Chauffeured transfers in Ålesund · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ålesund with the fare shown first
Ålesund arranges pre-booked transfers in Ålesund (Norway). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in NOK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in NOK, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Ålesund, each with its page
- Blimssandenfrom NOK 289.0010 min
- Giske Omsorgsenter GOSfrom NOK 334.0011 min
- Rundskue Viewpointfrom NOK 490.0015 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ålesund requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ålesund and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Ålesund
NOK 289.00
the cheapest route
10 min
Ålesund Airport, Vigra → Blimssanden
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ålesund, in NOK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Ålesund Airport, Vigra → Blimssanden6.2 km · 10 minNOK 289.00from
- Ålesund Airport, Vigra → Giske Omsorgsenter GOS8.2 km · 11 minNOK 334.00from
- Ålesund Airport, Vigra → Rundskue Viewpoint15 km · 15 minNOK 490.00from
- Ålesund Airport, Vigra → Molja Fyr11.3 km · 38 minNOK 531.00from
- Ålesund Airport, Vigra → Fisketorget Delikatesse AS16.7 km · 17 minNOK 534.00from
- Ålesund Airport, Vigra → Hotel 190416.8 km · 18 minNOK 541.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ålesund Airport, Vigra → Blimssanden | 6.2 km | 10 min | NOK 289.00 | See details |
| Ålesund Airport, Vigra → Giske Omsorgsenter GOS | 8.2 km | 11 min | NOK 334.00 | See details |
| Ålesund Airport, Vigra → Rundskue Viewpoint | 15 km | 15 min | NOK 490.00 | See details |
| Ålesund Airport, Vigra → Molja Fyr | 11.3 km | 38 min | NOK 531.00 | See details |
| Ålesund Airport, Vigra → Fisketorget Delikatesse AS | 16.7 km | 17 min | NOK 534.00 | See details |
| Ålesund Airport, Vigra → Hotel 1904 | 16.8 km | 18 min | NOK 541.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Ålesund
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ålesund Airport, Vigra
from NOK 289.00Airport
6040 Vigra
See prices and book →Ørsta-Volda Airport, Hovden
from NOK 1,000.00Airport
Ørsta, 6150 Ørsta
See prices and book →Ålesund rutebilstasjon
from NOK 561.00Station
Ålesund, Norway
See prices and book →Barstadvik skule
from NOK 1,000.00Station
Barstadvik, Norway
See prices and book →Brendehaug gamlevegen
from NOK 754.00Station
Ålesund Municipality, Norway
See prices and book →Hareid bussterminal
from NOK 1,085.00Station
Hareid, Norway
See prices and book →Moa trafikkterminal
from NOK 765.00Station
Ålesund, Norway
See prices and book →Ålesund Lokalmedisinsk Senter
from NOK 697.00Hospital
Åsesvingen 16, 6017 Ålesund
See prices and book →Ålesund Sykehus
from NOK 705.00Hospital
Åsehaugen 5, 6017 Ålesund
See prices and book →Giske Omsorgsenter GOS
from NOK 334.00Hospital
Skomakarvegen 6050, Valderhaugstranda
See prices and book →Helse Møre og Romsdal HF
from NOK 712.00Hospital
Åsehaugen 1, 6026 Ålesund
See prices and book →Helse Sunnmøre Ungdomspsykiatrisk avdeling (UPA)
from NOK 731.00Hospital
Geilebergvegen 18, 6017 Ålesund
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ålesund?
In Ålesund and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ålesund centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in NOK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ålesund?
The fare in NOK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ålesund?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ålesund?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ålesund, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car